Summit Co-Chairs: Jeannie Park ’83 and Jeff Yang ’89

Program: Sophia Lai ’04, JD’09 and Nelson Wang ’92-93, Co-Chairs
Jay Chen ’01; Michelle Chen ’99; Margaret M. Chin ’84; James Chung ’88, MBA ’93; V. V. (Sugi) Ganeshananthan ’02; Cheng Gao ’08; P.J. Kim MBA/MPA ’06; Deanna Lee ’84; Eddie Lee ’08; Monica Lee ’88; Mynette Louie ’97; J. Robin Moon HSPH; Sia Shin ’99-’03; Arjun Vasan ’07; Eugene Yoon JD/MPP ’08

Registration: Bill Yao ’90 and Joyce Yan Zhang ’09, Co-Chairs

Online: Dawn Lee ’01 and Jennifer 8. Lee ’98-99, Co-Chairs

Events: Judith Li ’06, Chair

Site and Students/Volunteers: Kristen Li ’09, Chair

Fundraising: Deanna Lee ’84; Junko Kim EdM ’05

Newsletter: Junko Kim EdM ’05, Chair; Joy C. Lin ’05

Graphic Design: Ivy Pan ’11

Accommodations: Veronica Wong ’88

Interns: Jessica Chan ’10; Melissa Tran ’10

Boston Liaisons: Sarah Paiji ’06 and Judith Li ’06, chapter heads

Los Angeles Liaison: Paula Fernandez AB ’99, chapter head

San Francisco Liaisons: Andrew Chung ’99; Titi Liu ’03, J.D. ’07;
Rosa Wu ’03

HAAAA Alumni Outreach: Theresa Loong ’94 and Edwina Tom ’02, Co-Chairs
Jane Sujen Bock ’81; Michelle Chen ’99; Julie Dam ’93; Joyce Yan Zhang ’09

HAAAA Class Reps:
1970            May Chen
1975            Gloria Wu
1976            Keith Cheng
1979            John Chow, Mary Lee, Lisa Wong
1980            Florence Houn, Betty Kwong, Renee Tajima
1981            Jane Sujen Bock, Lon Hatamiya, Beatrice Liu
1983            Joni Hiramoto, Jeannie Park
1984            Margaret Chin
1985            Jinhee Ahn Kim

1986            Tao Kwan-Gett
1987            John Jong-Hyun Kim
1990            Bill Yao
1991            Theo Cheng
1992            Josh Li
1994            Theresa Loong
1995            Edward Kang, Esther Lee
1996            Stephanie Lee, Tara Arden Smith
1998            Eric Yeh
1999            Michelle Chen
2000           Caroline Nguyen
2001            Jay Chen
2002            Edwina Tom
2003            Michelle Kung
2004            Sophia Lai, Jinger Zhao
2005            Joy Lin
2006            Sarah Paiji
2007            Jacki Chou
2008            Yi Chen
2009            Joyce Zhang
2010            Yuting Chiang

Graduate School of Arts and Sciences:  Mable Chan AM ’93
Law School:  Julie Su JD ’94
Law School/Kennedy School: Eugene Yoon JD/MPP ’08
Medical School:  Paul Chen ’96; Beverly Du ’09 (AB ’04)
School of Dental Medicine:  Jill Sung DDM ’02
School of Education: Sophia Hong EdM ’07

Contact us.